Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khost Airfield

Map of Khost Airfield Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: KHT,Khost Airfield,Matun Airfield,Mātūn Airfield,OAKS,mydan hwayy khwst,ميدانٔٔ هوائئ خوست, Khost Airfield

Khost Airfield

Welcome to the Khost Airfield google satellite map! This airfield is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khost Airfield. See Khost Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khost Airfield area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khost Airfield
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khost Airfield
Places near Khost Airfield

Online Dating

Khost Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khost Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khost Airfield, Afghanistan