Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ziarat-e Bad

Map of Ziarat-e Bad Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Bad,Zyarat Bad,Zyarate Bad,Zyārate Bāḏ,Zyāṟat Bāḏ,Zīārat-e Bād,zyart bad,زيارتٔٔ باد,زیارت باد, Zīārat-e Bād

Ziarat-e Bad

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Bad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Bād. See Ziarat-e Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Bad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Bad
Places near Ziarat-e Bad

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Bad, Afghanistan