Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Wurdah Khel

Map of Wurdah Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vurdakheyl',Vurdakheyl’,Wurdah Khel,Wurdah Kheyl,Wurdah Khēl,Wurdakhel,Wuṟḏakhēl,Wūrdah Kheyl,wrdh khyl,ورده خيل,ورده خېل, Wurdah Khēl

Wurdah Khel

Welcome to the Wurdah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurdah Khēl. See Wurdah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurdah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wurdah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Wurdah Khel
Places near Wurdah Khel

Online Dating

Wurdah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wurdah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurdah Khel, Afghanistan