-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mundi

Map of Mundi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mondi,Monḏī,Mundi,Munḏī,mndy,مندی,منډی, Munḏī

Mundi

Welcome to the Mundi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munḏī. See Mundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munḏī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Mundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34709/69.91944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Mundi
  •  
Places near Mundi

Online Dating

Mundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundi, Afghanistan