Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Matun Baba Ziarat

Map of Matun Baba Ziarat Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matun Baba Ziarat,Matun Baba Zyarat,Matunbaba-Ziarat,Matūn Bābā Zyāṟat,Matūn Bābā Zīārat,zyart mtwn baba,زيارتٔٔ متون بابا,متون بابا زیارت, Matūn Bābā Zīārat

Matun Baba Ziarat

Welcome to the Matun Baba Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Matūn Bābā Zīārat. See Matun Baba Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Matūn Bābā Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Matun Baba Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Matun Baba Ziarat
Places near Matun Baba Ziarat

Online Dating

Matun Baba Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Matun Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matun Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan