Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Galyan

Map of Galyan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'yan,Galian,Galyan,Galyān,Galīān,Gal’yan,glyan,گليان, Galyān


Welcome to the Galyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galyān. See Galyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Galyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Galyan
Places near Galyan

Online Dating

Galyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galyan, Afghanistan