-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sotur Khwar

Map of Sotur Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sotur Khwar,Sotur Khwaṟ,Sutur Khwar,Sutur Khwaṟ,Suturkhvar,Sōtūr Khwaṟ,سوتور خوړ,شیلۀٔٔ سوتر, Sōtūr Khwaṟ

Sotur Khwar

Welcome to the Sotur Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōtūr Khwaṟ. See Sotur Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōtūr Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sotur Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3885/69.81721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Sotur Khwar
  •  
Places near Sotur Khwar
Asaṟ (1.9 km) Badal Kêlay (2.4 km) Wurzī (3.4 km) Wūm Kêlay (4.1 km) Sulnī Kêlay (4.2 km) Tilgar (4.6 km) S̲h̲iwan (5.4 km) Siway (5.4 km) Khwājah Raḩīm (6.3 km) Patak (6.4 km) Arghū (6.6 km) Kamkaī Mazghōr (6.6 km) Samāwat (7 km) Girinay (7 km) Shêmbawōṯ (7.1 km) Ghōrang (7.3 km) Mēlanī (7.3 km) Ghunḏêy (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Sotur Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sotur Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sotur Khwar, Afghanistan