-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gunday

Map of Gunday Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey,Ghunḏey,Ghunḏêy,Gunday,ghwndy,غوندی, Gunday

Gunday

Welcome to the Gunday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunday. See Gunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gunday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37944/69.73806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:10
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Gunday
  •  
Places near Gunday

Online Dating

Gunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunday, Afghanistan