Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Palochay

Map of Palochay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palocay,Palochay,Palotsai,Palutsay,Palōcay,Palōtsaī,Palūtsay,plwchy,پلوچی, Palochay


Welcome to the Palochay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palochay. See Palochay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palochay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Palochay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Palochay
Places near Palochay

Online Dating

Palochay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palochay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palochay, Afghanistan