-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Vorgar

Map of Gora Vorgar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vorgar,Warghar,Warghaṟ,Worghar,Wur Ghar,Wōṟghar,Wūr Ghar,وور غر, Gora Vorgar

Gora Vorgar

Welcome to the Gora Vorgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Vorgar. See Gora Vorgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Vorgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Vorgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33389/69.66917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gora Vorgar
  •  
Places near Gora Vorgar

Online Dating

Gora Vorgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Vorgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Vorgar, Afghanistan