Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mogila Marvez

Map of Mogila Marvez Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marweyz,Marwez,Mirwais,Mogila Marvez,Mārweyz,Māṟwēz,Mīrwaīs,marwyz,مارویز, Mogila Marvez

Mogila Marvez

Welcome to the Mogila Marvez google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mogila Marvez. See Mogila Marvez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mogila Marvez area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mogila Marvez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mogila Marvez
Places near Mogila Marvez

Online Dating

Mogila Marvez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mogila Marvez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mogila Marvez, Afghanistan