Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tambekah Ghar

Map of Tambekah Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tambikagar,Tambeka Ghar,Tambeka Ghaṟ,Tambekah Ghar,Tambikah Ghar,tmbkh ghr,تمبكه غر,Ṯambikah Ghar, Tambekah Ghar

Tambekah Ghar

Welcome to the Tambekah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tambekah Ghar. See Tambekah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tambekah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tambekah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tambekah Ghar
Places near Tambekah Ghar

Online Dating

Tambekah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tambekah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tambekah Ghar, Afghanistan