Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghozay Ghar

Map of Ghozay Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghozay Ghar,Ghuzai Ghar,Ghuzaī Ghar,Gora Guzaygar,ghzy ghr,غزی غر, Ghozay Ghar

Ghozay Ghar

Welcome to the Ghozay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghozay Ghar. See Ghozay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghozay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ghozay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ghozay Ghar
Places near Ghozay Ghar

Online Dating

Ghozay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghozay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghozay Ghar, Afghanistan