Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Vulemandekh

Map of Vulemandekh Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vulemandekh,Wole Mandeh,Woley Mandah,Woley Māndah,Wolē Mānḏeh,Wule Mandeh,Wulē Māndêh,wly mandh,ولی مانده, Vulemandekh


Welcome to the Vulemandekh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vulemandekh. See Vulemandekh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vulemandekh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Vulemandekh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Vulemandekh
Places near Vulemandekh
Ṯambikah (1.1 km) Bugh (1.4 km) Mandzakah (1.7 km) Tēr Dzowah (2.8 km) Sevikan (3.1 km) Spērkaī (4 km) Dwah Māndē (4.2 km) Shīnkaī (4.3 km) Ā’ī Khēl (4.4 km) Mandalay (4.5 km) Tsaparkêy (5.4 km) Kuṯkay (5.5 km) Wurāghêh (5.6 km) Pêngah (5.8 km) Gusaṉay (5.9 km) Kuṯkay (6 km) Darveshi (6.2 km) Stêr Kōṯ (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Vulemandekh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Vulemandekh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vulemandekh, Afghanistan