Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kumbari Khwar

Map of Kumbari Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumbaray Khwar,Kumbaray Khwaṟ,Kumbaraykhvar,Kumbarey Khwar,Kumbarey Khwaṟ,Kumbari Khwar,Kumbarī Khwaṟ,Kumbaṟi Khwar,Kūmbarī Khwaṟ,شیلۀٔٔ كمبری,کومبری خوړ, Kūmbarī Khwaṟ

Kumbari Khwar

Welcome to the Kumbari Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūmbarī Khwaṟ. See Kumbari Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūmbarī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kumbari Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kumbari Khwar
Places near Kumbari Khwar

Online Dating

Kumbari Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kumbari Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumbari Khwar, Afghanistan