Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kumbari Ghar

Map of Kumbari Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumbarai Ghar,Kumbaray Ghar,Kumbaraī Ghar,Kumbari Ghar,Kūmbarī Ghar,كوۀ كمبری,کومبری غر, Kūmbarī Ghar

Kumbari Ghar

Welcome to the Kumbari Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūmbarī Ghar. See Kumbari Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūmbarī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kumbari Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kumbari Ghar
Places near Kumbari Ghar

Online Dating

Kumbari Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kumbari Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumbari Ghar, Afghanistan