Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Badal Ghar

Map of Badal Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badal Ghar,Baḏal Ghar,Gora Badal'gar,Gora Badal’gar,بدل غر,كوۀ بدل, Badal Ghar

Badal Ghar

Welcome to the Badal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badal Ghar. See Badal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Badal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1688 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Badal Ghar
Places near Badal Ghar

Online Dating

Badal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badal Ghar, Afghanistan