-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zik Ghar

Map of Zik Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zikgar,Zik Ghar,Zīk Ghar,زیک غر,كوۀ زيك, Zīk Ghar

Zik Ghar

Welcome to the Zik Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīk Ghar. See Zik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zik Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43629/69.81126
  • Altitude: 1638 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Zik Ghar
  •  
Places near Zik Ghar

Online Dating

Zik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zik Ghar, Afghanistan