Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pir Jani Khwar

Map of Pir Jani Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Jani Khwar,Pir Jani Khwarah,Pīr Jānī Khwaṟ,Pīr Jānī Khwaṟah,شیلۀٔٔ پير جانه, Pīr Jānī Khwaṟ

Pir Jani Khwar

Welcome to the Pir Jani Khwar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Jānī Khwaṟ. See Pir Jani Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Jānī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pir Jani Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pir Jani Khwar
Places near Pir Jani Khwar

Online Dating

Pir Jani Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pir Jani Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Jani Khwar, Afghanistan