-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Suri Ghar

Map of Suri Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surigar,Sori Ghar,Sorī Ghar,Suri Ghar,Surī Ghar,Sūrī Ghar,سوری غر,كوۀ سوری, Sūrī Ghar

Suri Ghar

Welcome to the Suri Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrī Ghar. See Suri Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Suri Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39108/69.90238
  • Altitude: 1415 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Suri Ghar
  •  
Places near Suri Ghar

Online Dating

Suri Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Suri Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suri Ghar, Afghanistan