-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khuni Ghar

Map of Khuni Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuni Ghar,Khūnī Ghar,خونی غر,كوۀ خونی, Khūnī Ghar

Khuni Ghar

Welcome to the Khuni Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnī Ghar. See Khuni Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khuni Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40314/69.96392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Khuni Ghar
  •  
Places near Khuni Ghar
Kunḏay (5 km) Bissar (5.2 km) Kajīr Kêlay (5.2 km) Madi Khel (5.4 km) Wurdah Khēl (5.5 km) Chōghay (5.6 km) Sash Khēl (6 km) Mahdī Khēl (6.1 km) Bakhtānah (6.3 km) Lanḏay (6.4 km) Nêwī Kêlay (6.6 km) Abdullāh Jān Kili (6.6 km) Dōrī Kōṯay (6.7 km) Yakubi (6.8 km) Karaghdah (7 km) Mīrzā Gul Kalā (7 km) Shamalō Pērān (7 km) Ali Khel (7 km)

Online Dating

Khuni Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuni Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuni Ghar, Afghanistan