-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bakhtanah Dasht

Map of Bakhtanah Dasht Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhtana Dast,Bakhtanah Dasht,Bakhtāna Dašt,Bakhtānah Dasht,Bakhtānah Das̲h̲t,dsht bkhtanh,بختانه دښت,دشتٔ بختانه, Bakhtānah Das̲h̲t

Bakhtanah Dasht

Welcome to the Bakhtanah Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhtānah Das̲h̲t. See Bakhtanah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhtānah Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bakhtanah Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46643/69.97014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Bakhtanah Dasht
  •  
Places near Bakhtanah Dasht
Nākām (1.8 km) Bakhtānah (2.4 km) Yakubi (2.5 km) Nūrī Kêlay (3.1 km) Khushkī Dandah (3.7 km) Mūsá Kêlay (3.7 km) Mūsá Khān Kêlay (3.7 km) Sowzak Kalā (4.3 km) Khōrē Kalā (4.6 km) Khulbisāt (4.6 km) Māmad Kalā (4.7 km) Lewan Khel (4.9 km) Gōrchak (5.1 km) Kārēzūnah (5.4 km) Manjay (5.5 km) Khatikah (5.5 km) Now Deh (6.1 km) Nār (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Bakhtanah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bakhtanah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhtanah Dasht, Afghanistan