Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Girinay Ghar

Map of Girinay Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerenai Ghar,Gerenay Ghar,Geṟenay Ghar,Giraynay Ghar,Girinay Ghar,Gora Girinaigar,Gêrênaī Ghar,Gīraynay Ghar,كوۀ گرنی,گرنی غر,گیرینی غر, Girinay Ghar

Girinay Ghar

Welcome to the Girinay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girinay Ghar. See Girinay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girinay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Girinay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Girinay Ghar
Places near Girinay Ghar

Online Dating

Girinay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girinay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girinay Ghar, Afghanistan