-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zowar Kol

Map of Zowar Kol Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zavarkol',Zavarkol’,Zawar Kol,Zawar Kowl,Zawar Kōl,Zawaṟ Kōl,Zowar Kol,Zowar Kōl,qwl zwr,زور کول,قولٔٔ زور, Zowar Kōl

Zowar Kol

Welcome to the Zowar Kol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zowar Kōl. See Zowar Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zowar Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zowar Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46352/69.82092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Zowar Kol
  •  
Places near Zowar Kol

Online Dating

Zowar Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowar Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowar Kol, Afghanistan