Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tor Kotah

Map of Tor Kotah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkota,Tor Kota,Tor Kotah,Towr Kowtah,Tōr Kōṯah,Tōṟ Kōta,twr kwty,تور كوتی,تور کوټه, Tōr Kōṯah

Tor Kotah

Welcome to the Tor Kotah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Kōṯah. See Tor Kotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Kōṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Kotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tor Kotah
Places near Tor Kotah

Online Dating

Tor Kotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tor Kotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Kotah, Afghanistan