-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tangi Khwar

Map of Tangi Khwar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Khwar,Tangi Khwaṟ,Tangikhvar,Tangī Khwaṟ,تنگی خور,تنگی خوړ, Tangī Khwaṟ

Tangi Khwar

Welcome to the Tangi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Khwaṟ. See Tangi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34535/69.4922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tangi Khwar
  •  
Places near Tangi Khwar

Online Dating

Tangi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Khwar, Afghanistan