-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mamare Sar

Map of Mamare Sar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mamaresar,Mamare Sar,Mamarē Sar,Mamaṟē Sar,ممړې سر, Mamaṟē Sar

Mamare Sar

Welcome to the Mamare Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamaṟē Sar. See Mamare Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamaṟē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mamare Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.10239/69.44361
  • Altitude: 2633 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Mamare Sar
  •  
Places near Mamare Sar
Mādim Kalā (1.5 km) Manditah (1.7 km) Shērdil Kōr (2.2 km) Khêng Kêlay (2.3 km) Dand (2.4 km) Laparah (2.4 km) Bazikani (2.6 km) Magaṟ (2.8 km) Biṟay (2.9 km) Wāstī (3.1 km) Asaṟ Khēl (4.1 km) Afẕal Kalā (4.4 km) Tīt Kalā (4.7 km) Maṉah (5.7 km) Giskōṉ (6.9 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (7 km) Srah Kandah (7.4 km) Kōchōn (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Mamare Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mamare Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamare Sar, Afghanistan