Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Wasti

Map of Wasti Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vasti,Wasti,Wāsti,Wāstī,wasty,واستی, Wāstī


Welcome to the Wasti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāstī. See Wasti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāstī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wasti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Wasti
Places near Wasti

Online Dating

Wasti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wasti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasti, Afghanistan