-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mechine Ghar

Map of Mechine Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mechenegar,Mecene Ghar,Mechene Ghar,Mechine Ghar,Mēchinē Ghar,Mēchênē Ghar,Mēčenē Ghar,مېچنې غر, Mēchinē Ghar

Mechine Ghar

Welcome to the Mechine Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēchinē Ghar. See Mechine Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēchinē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mechine Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12573/69.49446
  • Altitude: 2241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Mechine Ghar
  •  
Places near Mechine Ghar

Online Dating

Mechine Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mechine Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mechine Ghar, Afghanistan