-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mir Sapir Band

Map of Mir Sapir Band Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mir-Sapir-Band,Mir Sapir Band,Mīr Sapīr Band,Mīṟ Sapīṟ Band,myr spyr bnd,میر سپیر بند, Mīr Sapīr Band

Mir Sapir Band

Welcome to the Mir Sapir Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Sapīr Band. See Mir Sapir Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Sapīr Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mir Sapir Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0714/69.45551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Mir Sapir Band
  •  
Places near Mir Sapir Band
Biṟay (1.4 km) Laparah (3.8 km) Magaṟ (4.6 km) Kōchōn (4.6 km) Bazikani (4.7 km) Mādim Kalā (4.8 km) Srah Kandah (4.8 km) Shērdil Kōr (4.9 km) Manditah (5.3 km) Writsē (5.5 km) Khêng Kêlay (5.8 km) Dand (5.9 km) Patsah Mēlah (6 km) Afẕal Kalā (6.1 km) Wāstī (6.3 km) Tīt Kalā (6.5 km) Asaṟ Khēl (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Mir Sapir Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Sapir Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Sapir Band, Afghanistan