-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Velayat-e Khowst

Map of Velayat-e Khowst Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowst, Velāyat-e Khowst

Velayat-e Khowst

Welcome to the Velayat-e Khowst google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Velāyat-e Khowst. See Velayat-e Khowst photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Velāyat-e Khowst area. This placemark was added 2009-11-25.

Map of Velayat-e Khowst
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38333/69.88333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 283283
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Velayat-e Khowst
  •  
Places near Velayat-e Khowst

Online Dating

Velayat-e Khowst Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Velayat-e Khowst, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Velayat-e Khowst, Afghanistan