-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sekoman

Map of Sekoman Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askman Kach,Sekoman,Sekomān,Sekuman,Sêkomān, Sêkomān

Sekoman

Welcome to the Sekoman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêkomān. See Sekoman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêkomān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sekoman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7069/70.04142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sekoman
  •  
Places near Sekoman
Sêkumān (0.4 km) Askman Kach (0.6 km) Maṉē Mēlah (1.2 km) Tangay (1.2 km) Dzanḏī (1.9 km) Bagīnah (2.1 km) Lōṯ Kêlay (2.3 km) Chīnē Kêlay (2.9 km) Kōṯ Kêlay (3.6 km) Myā Khān Jabah (3.8 km) Mandētah (4 km) Sikandarah (4.2 km) Baydād (5 km) Sitō Kêlay (5 km) Jabah (5.6 km) Ghundzay (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Sekoman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sekoman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sekoman, Afghanistan