-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Jandu

Map of Jandu Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhandu,Jandu,Jandu Ghar,Janḏū, Janḏū

Jandu

Welcome to the Jandu google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janḏū. See Jandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janḏū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6661/70.13887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Jandu
  •  
Places near Jandu

Online Dating

Jandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jandu, Afghanistan