Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bagine Rud

Map of Bagine Rud Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagine Rod,Bagine Rud,Bagine Ṟōḏ,Bagini-Rud,Bagīne Rūd,Bagīnē Rūd, Bagīnē Rūd

Bagine Rud

Welcome to the Bagine Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagīnē Rūd. See Bagine Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagīnē Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bagine Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Bagine Rud
Places near Bagine Rud

Online Dating

Bagine Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagine Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagine Rud, Afghanistan