Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gurgori Tahanah

Map of Gurgori Tahanah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afghan,Afghān,Gurgor Tanah,Gurgor Tānah,Gurgori Tahanah,Gurgori Tana,Gurgurai Thana,Gurgurai Thāna,Guṟgoṟi Tāna,Gūrgōrī Tahāṉah,Pogranichnyi Post Gurgoritana, Gūrgōrī Tahāṉah

Gurgori Tahanah

Welcome to the Gurgori Tahanah google satellite map! This police post is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrgōrī Tahāṉah. See Gurgori Tahanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrgōrī Tahāṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gurgori Tahanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gurgori Tahanah
Places near Gurgori Tahanah

Online Dating

Gurgori Tahanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgori Tahanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgori Tahanah, Afghanistan