Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tarin Kotah

Map of Tarin Kotah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarin Kota,Tarin Kotah,Tarin Kulah,Tarinkota,Tarīn Kōṯah,Tarīn Kūlah,Taṟīn Kōta, Tarīn Kōṯah

Tarin Kotah

Welcome to the Tarin Kotah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarīn Kōṯah. See Tarin Kotah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarīn Kōṯah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarin Kotah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tarin Kotah
Places near Tarin Kotah

Online Dating

Tarin Kotah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarin Kotah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarin Kotah, Afghanistan