-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Turkman Zhey

Map of Turkman Zhey Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Turkomanzay,Torkaman Zhay,Turkman Zay,Turkman Zhey,Turkmān Zhêy,Turkmān Žay, Turkmān Zhêy

Turkman Zhey

Welcome to the Turkman Zhey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turkmān Zhêy. See Turkman Zhey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turkmān Zhêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Turkman Zhey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61611/70.19083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Turkman Zhey
  •  
Places near Turkman Zhey

Online Dating

Turkman Zhey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turkman Zhey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turkman Zhey, Afghanistan