Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Alim Gul

Map of Alim Gul Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alīm Gul

Alim Gul

Welcome to the Alim Gul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alīm Gul. See Alim Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alīm Gul area. This placemark was added 2005-02-07.

Map of Alim Gul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Alim Gul
Places near Alim Gul

Online Dating

Alim Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alim Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alim Gul, Afghanistan