-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tank

Map of Tank Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tank,Tank,Tānk,tnk,تنك, Tank

Tank

Welcome to the Tank google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tank. See Tank photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tank area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tank
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17361/69.50528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tank
  •  
Places near Tank

Online Dating

Tank Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tank, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tank, Afghanistan