Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Letkawn

Map of Letkawn Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Letkawn,Letkoi,Letkon,Letkōṉ,Lêtkōṉ,ltkwn,لتکون, Letkawn


Welcome to the Letkawn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Letkawn. See Letkawn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Letkawn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Letkawn
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Letkawn
Places near Letkawn
Shēr Walī (0.5 km) Walay (0.6 km) Spērah (1.1 km) Khargōray (1.6 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (1.6 km) Lakah (1.7 km) Zhandar Gaṟay (2.4 km) Maṉah (3.4 km) Ghōrmah (3.5 km) Tarīm Khān Kōṯ (3.5 km) Ragay (3.9 km) Margay (4.1 km) Tīt (4.2 km) Afẕal Khēl (4.5 km) Kōṯgay (4.9 km) Khatīn Khēl (4.9 km) Mamūṉah (5.6 km) Zindah Tīz̲h̲ah (6 km)

Online Dating

Letkawn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Letkawn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Letkawn, Afghanistan