-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Uttarzai

Map of Uttarzai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uttarzai,awtrzy,اوترزی, Uttarzai

Uttarzai

Welcome to the Uttarzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uttarzai. See Uttarzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uttarzai area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Uttarzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44722/70.15806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Uttarzai
  •  
Places near Uttarzai
Uttarzai (0 km) Khān Kalā (1.7 km) Khōramay (3.2 km) Sabarai (3.2 km) Towr Owbeh (3.9 km) Meydān-e Dzādzī (4.1 km) Mutūnī (4.4 km) Dzadrān (4.9 km) Khar Dand (4.9 km) Stār Kili (5.1 km) Arun Khel Ghulām Hasan (5.2 km) Mōrmindah (5.2 km) Kūzah Kalā (5.3 km) Lēwān Kalā (5.8 km) Sandzêlaī (6.3 km) Tirēza’ī (6.6 km) Zērah Ghunḏêy (6.6 km) Sīn Khōrah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Uttarzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uttarzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uttarzai, Afghanistan