-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khar Dand

Map of Khar Dand Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Dand,khr dnd,خر دند, Khar Dand

Khar Dand

Welcome to the Khar Dand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Dand. See Khar Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Dand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khar Dand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42778/70.20583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Khar Dand
  •  
Places near Khar Dand

Online Dating

Khar Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Dand, Afghanistan