Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Matun

Map of Matun Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Matun,Matūn,mtwn,متون, Matun


Welcome to the Matun google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Matun. See Matun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Matun area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Matun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Matun
Places near Matun

Online Dating

Matun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Matun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Matun, Afghanistan