-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → `Ali Sher

Map of `Ali Sher Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliser,Ališēr,`Ali Sher,`Alishir,علی شير,‘Alī Shēr,‘Alīshīr, ‘Alī Shēr

`Ali Sher

Welcome to the `Ali Sher google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shēr. See `Ali Sher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shēr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ali Sher
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43111/70.06694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near `Ali Sher
  •  
Places near `Ali Sher

Online Dating

`Ali Sher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Sher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Sher, Afghanistan