Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tore Oba

Map of Tore Oba Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tore Oba,Tore Obeh,Tōrē Ōbêh,twrh awbh,توره اوبه, Tore Oba

Tore Oba

Welcome to the Tore Oba google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tore Oba. See Tore Oba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tore Oba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tore Oba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:18
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Tore Oba
Places near Tore Oba
Stār Kili (0.6 km) Arun Khel Ghulām Hasan (0.8 km) Tarakêy (1.3 km) Kūzah Kalā (1.6 km) Towr Owbeh (1.9 km) Saurki (2.2 km) Sêwakêy (2.2 km) Sabarai (2.6 km) Tatrah (2.6 km) Meydān-e Dzādzī (2.7 km) Hārūn Khēl (3 km) Bōkhān (3 km) Tsowkêy (3.2 km) Bekhana (3.5 km) Tatari (3.6 km) Khōramay (3.7 km) Kunj Kalā (3.9 km) Bōdah Khēl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Tore Oba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tore Oba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tore Oba, Afghanistan