Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tarizai

Map of Tarizai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarizai,tryzy,تريزی, Tarizai


Welcome to the Tarizai google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarizai. See Tarizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarizai area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarizai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tarizai
Places near Tarizai

Online Dating

Tarizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarizai, Afghanistan