-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bissar

Map of Bissar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bissar,bsr,bysar,بسر,بیسار, Bissar

Bissar

Welcome to the Bissar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bissar. See Bissar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bissar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bissar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37111/70.00528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bissar
  •  
Places near Bissar
Bissar (0 km) Madi Khel (0.8 km) Mahdī Khēl (0.9 km) Kunḏay (1.4 km) Shamalō Pērān (2.3 km) Ghundai (2.4 km) Sōbah Kalā (2.4 km) Abdullāh Jān Kili (2.4 km) Mīrzā Gul Kalā (2.6 km) Pīrānō Kêlay (3 km) Lattake (3 km) Ali Khel (3.2 km) Chīnē Kalā (3.3 km) Shīnkay (3.8 km) Pīran (4.1 km) Bagar (4.1 km) Pishī Kalā (4.2 km) Ḏanḏapān (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Bissar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bissar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bissar, Afghanistan