Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Jangandi

Map of Jangandi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangandi,jngndy,جنگندی, Jangandi


Welcome to the Jangandi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangandi. See Jangandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangandi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jangandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jangandi
Places near Jangandi

Online Dating

Jangandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangandi, Afghanistan