-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Piran

Map of Piran Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piran,Pīran,pyrn,پيرن, Pīran

Piran

Welcome to the Piran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīran. See Piran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīran area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Piran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33556/70.01639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Piran
  •  
Places near Piran
Pīran (0 km) Bagar (0.8 km) Malizī (1.1 km) Sakhī Jān Kêlay (1.4 km) Ḏanḏapān (1.9 km) Shamalō Pērān (1.9 km) Palizai (2 km) Sarwar Kêlay (2.1 km) Pīrānō Kêlay (2.2 km) Shīnkay (2.6 km) Godakhera (2.9 km) Lattake (3.1 km) Ṯōlmêshr Kêlay (3.2 km) Latak (3.3 km) Yarnām Kêlay (3.3 km) Madi Khel (3.6 km) Mahdī Khēl (3.6 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Piran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Piran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piran, Afghanistan