-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Palizai

Map of Palizai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palizai,plyzy,پليزی, Palizai

Palizai

Welcome to the Palizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palizai. See Palizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palizai area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Palizai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3225/70.03111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Palizai
  •  
Places near Palizai

Online Dating

Palizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palizai, Afghanistan